Take me home

DSO Annual Show

Court of Honor 2017 (Summit Mall)

BEST SINGLE   AA,A,B,   YOUTH NONE

 

 
BEST SINGLE  BB,BA,ST,WL,NX  YOUTH

NONE

 

 
BEST SINGLE   MIN,MBA,P,  YOUTH

NONE

 

 
BEST SINGLE   PE,AN,NO,CO,O,MS,  YOUTH

NONE

   
BEST SINGLE AA, A NOVICE

SWAN'S SUNSET PAT SADATAKI  
BEST SINGLE B,  NOVICE

CANDLELIGHT MARK MAZUREK  
BEST SINGLE BB, NOVICE

JESSICA MARK MAZUREK  
BEST SINGLE OTHER, NOVICE

(M, BA, MBa, P, ST, WL, NX)

MARDY GRAS PAT SADATAKI  
BEST SINGLE OPEN CENTER TYPES, NOVICE

(PE, AN, NO, CO, O, S, MS)

POOH PAT SADATAKI  
BEST SINGLE AA, SMALL GROWER

WYN'S NEON DREAM TODD IMHOFF  
BEST SINGLE A, SMALL GROWER

VERDA TONY & JACKIE EVANGELISTA  
BEST SINGLE B, SMALL GROWER

CLEARVIEW CAMERON MIKE WEBER  
BEST SINGLE BB, SMALL GROWER

EMBRACE TODD IMHOFF  
BEST SINGLE AA, LARGE GROWER/OPEN TO ALL

INLAND DYNASTY

HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY

 
BEST SINGLE A, LARGE GROWER/OPEN TO ALL

CLEARVIEW EDIE HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY

 
BEST SINGLE B, LARGE GROWER/OPEN TO ALL

LIGHT ACCORD RANDY & KATHY FOITH  
BEST SINGLE BB, LARGE GROWER/OPEN TO ALL

PARKLAND RAVE HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY
 
BEST SINGLE MINIATURE (M)

TOY  BOY

HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY

 
BEST SINGLE BALL (BA)

CORNEL HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY

 
BEST SINGLE MINIATURE BALL (MBa)

CLEARVIEW ROYAL MIKE WEBER  
BEST SINGLE POMPON (P)

POPPET RANDY & KATHY FOITH  
BEST SINGLE STELLAR (ST)

CLEARVIEW DEL SOL JERRY MORENO  
BEST SINGLE WATERLILY (WL)

TARATAHI RUBY

RANDY & KATHY FOITH  
BEST SINGLE NOVELTY FULLY DOUBLE (NX)

AKITA BOB WENNING  
BEST SINGLE PEONY (PE)

ELVIRA RANDY & KATHY FOITH  
BEST SINGLE ANEMONE (AN)

BARON WAIVA RON MINER  
BEST SINGLE NOVELTY OPEN CENTER (NO)

NONE    
BEST SINGLE COLLARETTE (CO)

ALPEN DIAMOND HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY

 
BEST SINGLE ORCHID (O)

MIDNIGHT STAR RANDY & KATHY FOITH  
BEST SINGLE ORCHETTE  (OT)

VERRONE'S MORNING STAR STAN VULETICH  
BEST SINGLE SINGLE (S)

BARBARA'S FAVORITE RON MINER  
BEST SINGLE MIGNON SINGLE (MS)

REMBRANDT RANDY & KATHY FOITH

 
BEST TRIPLE AA/A

VERDA TONY & JACKIE EVANGELISTA  
BEST TRIPLE B

CLEARVIEW CAMERON

MIKE WEBER  
BEST TRIPLE BB

PARKLAND RAVE TODD IMHOFF  
BEST TRIPLE MINIATURE (M)

BROOKSIDE J COOLEY RANDY & KATHY FOITH  
BEST TRIPLE BALL (BA)

CLEARVIEW DANIEL  

MIKE WEBER
 
BEST TRIPLE MINIATURE BALL (MBa)

CHIMACUM TROY RANDY & KATHY FOITH  
BEST TRIPLE POMPON (P)

POPPET RANDY & KATHY FOITH  
BEST TRIPLE STELLAR/NOVELTYDOUBLE

(ST/NX)

NONE

 

 
BEST TRIPLE WATERLILY (WL)

CARMEN BUNKY TODD IMHOFF  
BEST TRIPLE OPEN CENTER

(PE, AN, NO, CO, O, S, MS)

BARON WAIVA RON MINER  
BEST TRIPLE MULTIPLE FORMATION

BJ COOLEY, MARTINA,
G W'S BABE
HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY

 
BEST VASE OF 5 BLOOMS

WOODLAND'S WILDTHING DAVE CAP  
BEST VASE OF 10 BLOOMS

LITTLE BEESWINGS NANCY RIOPELLE 

 
BEST BASKET

UNKNOWN ROB AND SHARON SWANEY  
BEST FLOWER OF THE YEAR

CARL HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY

 

 
BEST DINNER PLATE

INLAND DYNASTY HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY

 
BEST ARTISTIC DESIGN

WALK IN THE WOOD'S PAT SADATAKI

 
BEST CONTAINER GARDEN

NONE

 
ADS SEEDLING BENCH EVALUATION

(highest over 85.0 points)

FRANCASCA EVANGELISTA

 

TONY & JACKIE EVANGELISTA

 

 
LARGEST BLUE RIBBON WINNER

INLAND DYNASTY

HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY

 
KING OF THE SHOW

         (BEST AA,,A,,B COURT SINGLE WINNERS)

CLEARVIEW EDIE HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY

 
QUEEN OF THE SHOW (BEST BB,,BA, ST, WL, NX COURT SINGLE WINNERS)

PARKLAND RAVE

HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY

 
DUKE OF THE SHOW

(BEST M, MBa, P COURT SINGLE WINNERS)

CLEARVIEW ROYAL

MIKE WEBER  
DUCHESS OF THE SHOW

(BEST PE, AN. NO, CO, O, S, MS COURT SINGLE

ALPEN DIAMOND

HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY

 
 

SPECIAL  AWARDS   BY  ORIGINATORS
BEST MARCELLA LOUISE

MARCELLA  LOUISE

HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY

 
BEST CARL CARL DAVE & JOYCE HABEGER

 
BEST  EMMALIA

EMMALIA

HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY

 


Court of Honor 2016 (Summit Mall)

BEST SINGLE   AA,A,B,   YOUTH NONE

 

 
BEST SINGLE  BB,BA,ST,WL,NX  YOUTH

NONE

 

 
BEST SINGLE   MIN,MBA,P,  YOUTH

NONE

 

 
BEST SINGLE   PE,AN,NO,CO,O,MS,  YOUTH

NONE

   
BEST SINGLE AA, A NOVICE

VASSIO MEGGOS BOB SCHMITT photo
BEST SINGLE B,  NOVICE

NONE

   
BEST SINGLE BB, NOVICE

EMBRACE BOB SCHMITT photo
BEST SINGLE OTHER, NOVICE

(M, BA, MBa, P, ST, WL, NX)

BROOKSIDE J COOLEY BOB SCHMITT photo
BEST SINGLE OPEN CENTER TYPES, NOVICE

(PE, AN, NO, CO, O, S, MS)

NONE    
BEST SINGLE AA, SMALL GROWER

INLAND DYNASTY TONY & JACKIE EVANGELISTA photo
BEST SINGLE A, SMALL GROWER

VERDA TONY & JACKIE EVANGELISTA photo
BEST SINGLE B, SMALL GROWER

WOODLAND'S WILDTHING DAVE CAP photo
BEST SINGLE BB, SMALL GROWER

EMBRACE TODD IMHOFF photo
BEST SINGLE AA, LARGE GROWER/OPEN TO ALL

WYN`S  NEON  DREAM

HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY

photo
BEST SINGLE A, LARGE GROWER/OPEN TO ALL

AC CASPER HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY

photo
BEST SINGLE B, LARGE GROWER/OPEN TO ALL

LIGHT ACCORD RANDY & KATHY FOITH photo
BEST SINGLE BB, LARGE GROWER/OPEN TO ALL

AC MP BARB & RON MINER photo
BEST SINGLE MINIATURE (M)

TOY  BOY

HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY

photo
BEST SINGLE BALL (BA)

CORNEL HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY

photo
BEST SINGLE MINIATURE BALL (MBa)

FERNCLIFF SPICE

 HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY

photo
BEST SINGLE POMPON (P)

LISMORE MOONLIGHT RANDY & KATHY FOITH photo
BEST SINGLE STELLAR (ST)

BLOOMQUIST CHARLIE ANN TODD IMHOFF photo
BEST SINGLE WATERLILY (WL)

WILDWOOD  MARIE

HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY

photo
BEST SINGLE NOVELTY FULLY DOUBLE (NX)

VALLEY PORCUPINE TONY & JACKIE EVANGELISTA photo
BEST SINGLE PEONY (PE)

ELVIRA

TODD IMHOFF
photo
BEST SINGLE ANEMONE (AN)

MEXICO TODD IMHOFF photo
BEST SINGLE NOVELTY OPEN CENTER (NO)

13 BGGO NO BARB & RON  MINER

photo
BEST SINGLE COLLARETTE (CO)

15.3 CO BR/16

BARB & RON  MINER photo
BEST SINGLE ORCHID (O)

LUPIN SHEILA

RANDY & KATHY FOITH photo
BEST SINGLE ORCHETTE  (OT)

VERRONE'S MORNING STAR HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY

photo
BEST SINGLE SINGLE (S)

CARL

HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY

photo
BEST SINGLE MIGNON SINGLE (MS)

DAISY

RANDY & KATHY FOITH

photo
BEST TRIPLE AA/A

WYN`S  NEON  DREAM

HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY

photo
BEST TRIPLE B

MAGIC MOMENT

HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY

photo
BEST TRIPLE BB

SKIPLEY IDA BELLA HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY

photo
BEST TRIPLE MINIATURE (M)

HOLLYHILL LOVER BOY RODNEY TOTH photo
BEST TRIPLE BALL (BA)

NONE

 

 
BEST TRIPLE MINIATURE BALL (MBa)

NONE

   
BEST TRIPLE POMPON (P)

LISMORE MOONLIGHT RANDY & KATHY FOITH photo
BEST TRIPLE STELLAR/NOVELTYDOUBLE

(ST/NX)

NONE

 

 
BEST TRIPLE WATERLILY (WL)

PAM HOWDEN  HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY

photo
BEST TRIPLE OPEN CENTER

(PE, AN, NO, CO, O, S, MS)

SEEDLING DOC HEMMINGER photo
BEST TRIPLE MULTIPLE FORMATION

NONE    
BEST VASE OF 5 BLOOMS

PARKLAND RAVE HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY

photo
BEST VASE OF 10 BLOOMS

NONE

 

 
BEST BASKET

NONE    
BEST FLOWER OF THE YEAR

BABARA MINER BARB & RON  MINER

 

photo
BEST DINNER PLATE

WYN`S  NEON  DREAM RANDY & KATHY FOITH photo
BEST ARTISTIC DESIGN

RED, WHITE, AND BLOOM MARILYN  WEBER

photo
BEST CONTAINER GARDEN

 

BARB & RON  MINER

photo
ADS SEEDLING BENCH EVALUATION

(highest over 85.0 points)

MAUDIE (88 POINTS)

 

DOC HEMMINGER 

 

photo
LARGEST BLUE RIBBON WINNER

WYN`S  NEON  DREAM

TODD IMHOFF photo
KING OF THE SHOW

         (BEST AA,,A,,B COURT SINGLE WINNERS)

VERDA TONY & JACKIE EVANGELISTA photo
QUEEN OF THE SHOW (BEST BB,,BA, ST, WL, NX COURT SINGLE WINNERS)

WILDWOOD  MARIE

HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY

photo
DUKE OF THE SHOW

(BEST M, MBa, P COURT SINGLE WINNERS)

FERNCLIFF SPICE

HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY

photo
DUCHESS OF THE SHOW

(BEST PE, AN. NO, CO, O, S, MS COURT SINGLE

DAISY

RANDY & KATHY FOITH

photo
 

SPECIAL  AWARDS   BY  ORIGINATORS
BEST MARCELLA LOUISE

MARCELLA  LOUISE

HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY

photo
MINER FULLY DOUBLE INTRO

CARY MINER RANDY & KATHY FOITH

 
BEST  EMMALIA

EMMALIA

HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY

photo

 

Court of Honor 2015 (Summit Mall)

BEST SINGLE   AA,A,B,   YOUTH NONE

 

 
BEST SINGLE  BB,BA,ST,WL,NX  YOUTH

NONE

 

 
BEST SINGLE   MIN,MBA,P,  YOUTH

NONE

 

 
BEST SINGLE   PE,AN,NO,CO,O,MS,  YOUTH

BARON KATHY

JACK  WHARTON

photo
BEST SINGLE AA, A NOVICE

none

 

 
BEST SINGLE B,  NOVICE

UNKNOWN

KARL  SOUTHERLAND

photo
BEST SINGLE BB, NOVICE

UNKNOWN

KARL  SOUTHERLAND

photo
BEST SINGLE OTHER, NOVICE

 (M, BA, MBa, P, ST, WL, NX)

 

 

 
BEST SINGLE OPEN CENTER TYPES, NOVICE

 (PE, AN, NO, CO, O, S, MS)

SEEDLING

JACK  WHARTON

photo
BEST SINGLE AA, SMALL GROWER

AC  BEN

TODD  IMHOFF

photo
BEST SINGLE A, SMALL GROWER

KENORA  JUBILEE

TONY & JACKIE  EVANGELISTA 

photo
BEST SINGLE B, SMALL GROWER

CLEARVIEW  LILY

TONY & JACKIE  EVANGELISTA

photo
BEST SINGLE BB, SMALL GROWER

OVA - JO

JIM  THOMPSON

photo
BEST SINGLE AA, LARGE GROWER/OPEN TO ALL

WYN`S  NEON  DREAM

 HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY

photo
BEST SINGLE A, LARGE GROWER/OPEN TO ALL

VERDA

HARRIET CHANDLER


JIM CHUEY

photo
BEST SINGLE B, LARGE GROWER/OPEN TO ALL

CLEARVIEW  SHARON

HARRIET CHANDLER


JIM CHUEY

photo
BEST SINGLE BB, LARGE GROWER/OPEN TO ALL

ROCK  RUN  ELVA

HARRIET CHANDLER


JIM CHUEY

photo
BEST SINGLE MINIATURE (M)

TOY  BOY

HARRIET CHANDLER


JIM CHUEY

photo
BEST SINGLE BALL (BA)

NARROW`S  KIRSTEN

CAROL SAHLEY

 
BRANT GIERE

photo
BEST SINGLE MINIATURE BALL (MBa)

CHIMACUM  TROY

TODD  IMHOFF

photo
BEST SINGLE POMPON (P)

POPPET

TONY & JACKIE  EVANGELISTA

photo
BEST SINGLE STELLAR (ST)

AC  ROOSTER

RODNEY  TOTH

photo
BEST SINGLE WATERLILY (WL)

WILDWOOD  MARIE

HARRIET CHANDLER


JIM CHUEY

photo
BEST SINGLE NOVELTY FULLY DOUBLE (NX)

HOLLYHILL  BILL

MIKE  WEBER

photo
BEST SINGLE PEONY (PE)

NONE

 

BEST SINGLE ANEMONE (AN)

13BG42

BARB & RON  MINER

photo
BEST SINGLE NOVELTY OPEN CENTER (NO)

13NO

BARB & RON  MINER

photo
BEST SINGLE COLLARETTE (CO)

ALPEN  DIAMOND

HARRIET CHANDLER


JIM CHUEY

photo
BEST SINGLE ORCHID (O)

LUPIN SHEILA

TODD  IMHOFF

photo
BEST SINGLE ORCHETTE  (OT)

13 BG 29

RON MINER

photo
BEST SINGLE SINGLE (S)

CARL  ( SEEDLING  2013)

HARRIET CHANDLER


JIM CHUEY

photo
BEST SINGLE MIGNON SINGLE (MS)

FV`S  DAINTY

BARB & RON  MINER

photo
BEST TRIPLE AA/A

WYN`S  NEON  DREAM

HARRIET CHANDLER


JIM CHUEY

photo
BEST TRIPLE B

WOODLANDS  WILDTHING

DAVE  CAP

photo
BEST TRIPLE BB

LAKEVIEW  GLOW

HARRIET CHANDLER


JIM CHUEY

photo
BEST TRIPLE MINIATURE (M)

BADGER  TWINKLE

MIKE  WEBER

photo
BEST TRIPLE BALL (BA)

 

 

 
BEST TRIPLE MINIATURE BALL (MBa)

SIR  RICHARD

JIM  THOMPSON

photo
BEST TRIPLE POMPON (P)

NONE

 

 
BEST TRIPLE STELLAR/NOVELTYDOUBLE

      (ST/NX)

NONE

 

 
BEST TRIPLE WATERLILY (WL)

NONE

 

 

 
BEST TRIPLE OPEN CENTER

      (PE, AN, NO, CO, O, S, MS)

13BG122X3

RON  MINER

photo
BEST TRIPLE MULTIPLE FORMATION

 EMBRACE, HY CLOWN,

TARATAHI  LILAC

TONY & JACKIE  EVANGELISTA

photo
BEST VASE OF 5 BLOOMS

HOLLYHILL  ART  W

DAVE  CAP

photo
BEST VASE OF 10 BLOOMS

NONE

 

 
BEST BASKET

RIVAL

BARB MINER

photo
BEST FLOWER OF THE YEAR

NONE

 

 
BEST DINNER PLATE

NONE

 

 
BEST ARTISTIC DESIGN

FROZEN

MARILYN  WEBER

photo
BEST CONTAINER GARDEN

 

 RODNEY  TOTH  

photo
ADS SEEDLING BENCH EVALUATION

         (highest over 85.0 points)

NONE

 

 

 

 
LARGEST BLUE RIBBON WINNER

WYN`S  NEON  DREAM

HARRIET CHANDLER


JIM CHUEY

photo
KING OF THE SHOW

         (BEST AA,,A,,B COURT SINGLE WINNERS)

CLEARVIEW  LILY

TONY & JACKIE  EVANGELISTA

photo
QUEEN OF THE SHOW (BEST BB,,BA, ST, WL, NX COURT SINGLE WINNERS)

WILDWOOD  MARIE

HARRIET CHANDLER


JIM CHUEY

photo
DUKE OF THE SHOW

        (BEST M, MBa, P COURT SINGLE WINNERS)

TOY  BOY

HARRIET CHANDLER


JIM CHUEY

photo
DUCHESS OF THE SHOW

(BEST PE, AN. NO, CO, O, S, MS COURT SINGLE

 13NO       

BARB & RON  MINER

photo
 

SPECIAL  AWARDS   BY  ORIGINATORS
BEST MARCELLA LOUISE

MARCELLA  LOUISE

HARRIET CHANDLER

JIM CHUEY

photo
MINER OPEN-CENTERED INTRO

BARON  AUNT  DOROTHY

JIM  THOMPSON

photo
BEST  EMMALIA

EMMALIA

TODD  IMHOFF

photo


Court of Honor 2014 (Summit Mall)

BEST SINGLE   AA,A,B,   YOUTH NONE    
BEST SINGLE  BB,BA,ST,WL,NX  YOUTH NONE    
BEST SINGLE   MIN,MBA,P,  YOUTH NONE    
BEST SINGLE   PE,AN,NO,CO,O,MS,  YOUTH NONE    
BEST SINGLE AA, A NOVICE NONE    
BEST SINGLE B,  NOVICE GLORISA LUBA  KENDALL  
BEST SINGLE BB, NOVICE EMBRACE LUBA  KENDALL  
BEST SINGLE OTHER, NOVICE  (M, BA, MBa, P, ST, WL, NX) STONELEIGH  JOYCE LUBA  KENDALL  
BEST SINGLE OPEN CENTER TYPES, NOVICE  (PE, AN, NO, CO, O, S, MS) BARON  AUNT  DOROTHY LUBA  KENDALL  
BEST SINGLE AA, SMALL GROWER WYN`S NEON  DREAM TONY & JACKIE  EVANGELISTA  
BEST SINGLE A, SMALL GROWER CLEARVIEW  SUNDANCE TONY & JACKIE   EVANGELISTA    
BEST SINGLE B, SMALL GROWER AC ABBY TONY & JACKIE  EVANGELISTA  
BEST SINGLE BB, SMALL GROWER EMBRACE TONY & JACKIE  EVANGELISTA  
BEST SINGLE AA, LARGE GROWER/OPEN TO ALL INLAND  DYNASTY HARRIET CHANDLER JIM CHUEY  
BEST SINGLE A, LARGE GROWER/OPEN TO ALL VERDA HARRIET CHANDLER JIM CHUEY  
BEST SINGLE B, LARGE GROWER/OPEN TO ALL TRENGROVE  MILLENIUM HARRIET CHANDLER JIM CHUEY  
BEST SINGLE BB, LARGE GROWER/OPEN TO ALL FERNCLIFF BLISS CAROL SAHLEY BRANT GIERE  
BEST SINGLE MINIATURE (M) BADGER  TWINKLE HARRIET CHANDLER JIM CHUEY  
BEST SINGLE BALL (BA) MARY`S  JOMANDA HARRIET CHANDLER JIM CHUEY  
BEST SINGLE MINIATURE BALL (MBa) SIR  RICHARD TONY & JACKIE  EVANGELISTA  
BEST SINGLE POMPON (P) AURWINS  VIOLET RANDY & KATHY  FOITH  
BEST SINGLE STELLAR (ST) CLEARVIEW  LILA MIKE WEBER  
BEST SINGLE WATERLILY (WL) CAMEO HARRIET CHANDLER JIM CHUEY  
BEST SINGLE NOVELTY FULLY DOUBLE (NX) VALLEY  PORCUPINE TODD  IMHOFF  
BEST SINGLE PEONY (PE) ELVIRA RANDY & KATHY  FOITH  
BEST SINGLE ANEMONE (AN) LAMBADA II CAROL SAHLEY BRANT GIERE  
BEST SINGLE NOVELTY OPEN CENTER (NO) NONE    
BEST SINGLE COLLARETTE (CO) EMMALIA RANDY & KATHY  FOITH  
BEST SINGLE ORCHID (O) LUPIN SHIELA BARB & RON  MINER  
BEST SINGLE ORCHETTE  (OT) 13 BG 28OT DB RON MINER  
BEST SINGLE SINGLE (S) SEEDLING  2013 HARRIET CHANDLER JIM CHUEY  
BEST SINGLE MIGNON SINGLE (MS) BABY  YELLOW JIM THOMPSON  
BEST TRIPLE AA/A INLAND  DYNASTY TONY & JACKIE  EVANGELISTA  
BEST TRIPLE B HAMARI  SUNSHINE MIKE  WEBER  
BEST TRIPLE BB PARKLAND  RAVE HARRIET CHANDLER JIM CHUEY  
BEST TRIPLE MINIATURE (M) BADGER  TWINKLE HARRIET CHANDLER JIM CHUEY  
BEST TRIPLE BALL (BA) BLYTON  SOFTER  GLEAM TODD  IMHOFF  
BEST TRIPLE MINIATURE BALL (MBa) NONE    
BEST TRIPLE POMPON (P) HALLMARK TONY & JACKIE  EVANGELISTA  
BEST TRIPLE STELLAR/NOVELTYDOUBLE (ST/NX) VALLEY  PORCUPINE TODD  IMHOFF  
BEST TRIPLE WATERLILY (WL) HOLLYHILL  TIGRESS MIKE  WEBER  
BEST TRIPLE OPEN CENTER
(PE, AN, NO, CO, O, S, MS)
ALPEN  DIAMOND HARRIET CHANDLER JIM CHUEY  
BEST TRIPLE MULTIPLE FORMATION PINK  SUFFUSION, EMBRACE, LAKEVIEW GLOW HARRIET CHANDLER JIM CHUEY  
BEST VASE OF 5 BLOOMS KENORA  WILDFIRE HARRIET CHANDLER JIM CHUEY  
BEST VASE OF 10 BLOOMS GW`S  BABE HARRIET CHANDLER JIM CHUEY  
BEST BASKET RIVAL BARB MINER  
BEST FLOWER OF THE YEAR JUST  PEACHY TODD  IMHOFF  
BEST DINNER PLATE WYN`S  SUNDAZZLER JOYCE & DAVE  HABEGER  
BEST ARTISTIC DESIGN CLASSIC  MOVIES SHARON  SWANEY  
BEST CONTAINER GARDEN NONE      
ADS SEEDLING BENCH EVALUATION          (highest over 85.0 points) CABRILLO RON  MINER  
LARGEST BLUE RIBBON WINNER INLAND  DYNASTY HARRIET CHANDLER JIM CHUEY  
KING OF THE SHOW
(BEST AA,,A,,B COURT SINGLE WINNERS)
INLAND  DYNASTY HARRIET CHANDLER JIM CHUEY  
QUEEN OF THE SHOW
(BEST BB,,BA, ST, WL, NX COURT SINGLE WINNERS)
EMBRACE TONY & JACKIE  EVANGELISTA  
DUKE OF THE SHOW SIR  RICHARD TONY & JACKIE  EVANGELISTA  
DUCHESS OF THE SHOW
(BEST PE, AN. NO, CO, O, S, MS COURT SINGLE)
LUPIN SHIELA BARB & RON MINER  
BEST MARCELLA LOUISE MARCELLA LOUISE JIM  THOMPSON  


Court of Honor 2013

BEST SINGLE AA, A, B   YOUTH HOLLYHILL COTTON CANDY CAROLINE KERMODE photo
BEST SINGLE  BB, BA, ST, WL, NX  YOUTH ALLOWAY CANDY CAROLINE KERMODE  
BEST SINGLE MIN, MBA ,P  YOUTH MARY JO CAROLINE KERMODE photo
BEST SINGLE   PE, AN, NO, CO, O, MS  YOUTH NONE    
BEST SINGLE AA/A NOVICE MANGO MADNESS JIM THOMPSON photo
BEST SINGLE B  NOVICE MAGIC  MOMENT JIM THOMPSON photo
BEST SINGLE BB NOVICE JESSICA DAN KELLY photo
BEST SINGLE OTHER NOVICE
(M, BA, MBa, P, ST, WL, NX)
ALLOWAY CANDY ALEXANDRA TRACY KERMODE  
BEST SINGLE OPEN CENTER TYPES NOVICE
(PE, AN, NO, CO, O, S, MS)
BARON AUNT DOROTHY JIM THOMPSON

 

photo
BEST SINGLE AA SMALL GROWER LEVONNE SPLINTER BUD & EMILY EDWARDS  
BEST SINGLE A SMALL GROWER KENORA  WILDFIRE TODD IMHOFF photo
BEST SINGLE B SMALL GROWER AC ABBY BUD & EMILY EDWARDS photo
BEST SINGLE BB SMALL GROWER BROOKSIDE SNOWBALL TODD IMHOFF photo
BEST SINGLE AA
LARGE GROWER/OPEN TO ALL
INLAND DYNASTY TONY EVANGELISTA  
BEST SINGLE A
LARGE GROWER/OPEN TO ALL
VASSIO MEGGOS RANDY & KATHY  FOITH photo
BEST SINGLE B
LARGE GROWER/OPEN TO ALL
TRENGROVE MILLENIUM HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY
photo
BEST SINGLE BB
LARGE GROWER/OPEN TO ALL
TARATAHI LILAC HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY
photo
BEST SINGLE MINIATURE (M) BADGER TWINKLE TONY EVANGELISTA photo
BEST SINGLE BALL (BA) NARROW'S KIRSTEN RANDY & KATHY  FOITH photo
BEST SINGLE MINIATURE BALL (MBa) MARY KAREN Z TODD IMHOFF photo
BEST SINGLE POMPON (P) CZAR WILLOW RANDY & KATHY  FOITH photo
BEST SINGLE STELLAR (ST) CLEARVIEW LILA MIKE WEBER  
BEST SINGLE WATERLILY (WL) CAMEO HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY
photo
BEST SINGLE NOVELTY FULLY DOUBLE (NX) AKITA THOMAS SOPCZAK photo
BEST SINGLE PEONY (PE) ELVIRA LINDA  VULETICH photo
BEST SINGLE ANEMONE (AN) LAMBADA II BRANT GIERE photo
BEST SINGLE NOVELTY OPEN CENTER (NO) 13 KI NO V W/R BARB AND RON MINER  
BEST SINGLE COLLARETTE (CO) 1ST YEAR SEEDLING DOC HEMMINGER  
BEST SINGLE ORCHID (O) LUPIN SHEILA RANDY & KATHY  FOITH  
BEST SINGLE SINGLE (S) SEEDLING 2013 HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY
 
BEST SINGLE MIGNON SINGLE (MS) INFLAMMATION RANDY & KATHY  FOITH  
BEST TRIPLE AA/A WALTER HUSTON TONY EVANGELISTA  
BEST TRIPLE B CLEARVIEW CLARET TODD IMHOFF  
BEST TRIPLE BB EMBRACE TONY EVANGELISTA photo
BEST TRIPLE MINIATURE (M) HOLLYHILL REGAL MIKE WEBER photo
BEST TRIPLE BALL (BA) JESSIE G RUDY BREDENBECK  
BEST TRIPLE MINIATURE BALL (MBa) SIR RICHARD HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY
 
BEST TRIPLE POMPON (P) HALLMARK TONY EVANGELISTA photo
BEST TRIPLE STELLAR/NOVELTYDOUBLE (ST/NX) AC ROOSTER HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY
 
BEST TRIPLE WATERLILY (WL) NONE    
BEST TRIPLE OPEN CENTER
(PE, AN, NO, CO, O, S, MS)
BARON AUNT DOROTHY JIM THOMPSON photo
BEST TRIPLE MULTIPLE FORMATION TOY BOY, BADGER TWINKLE, BROOKSIDE J COOLEY HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY
 
BEST VASE OF 5 BLOOMS NONE    
BEST VASE OF 10 BLOOMS GW'S BABE HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY
photo
BEST BASKET RIVAL & FV'S DAINTY BARB MINER  
BEST FLOWER OF THE YEAR TARATAHI RUBY LINDA VULETICH photo
BEST DINNER PLATE WALTER HARDESTY LYNN CAMPBELL  
BEST ARTISTIC DESIGN DESIGNER'S CHOICE EMILY  EDWARDS photo
BEST CONTAINER GARDEN NONE    
ADS SEEDLING BENCH EVALUATION
(highest over 85.0 points)
BARON SYLVIA 87.1  RON  MINER  
LARGEST BLUE RIBBON WINNER LEVONNE SPLINTER BUD & EMILY EDWARDS  
KING OF THE SHOW
(BEST AA,,A,,B COURT SINGLE WINNERS)
AC ABBY BUD & EMILY EDWARDS photo
QUEEN OF THE SHOW  (BEST BB,,BA, ST, WL, NX COURT SINGLE WINNERS) JESSICA DAN KELLY photo
DUKE OF THE SHOW
(BEST M, MBa, P COURT SINGLE WINNERS)
BADGER TWINKLE TONY EVANGELISTA photo
DUCHESS OF THE SHOW
(BEST PE, AN. NO, CO, O, S, MS COURT SINGLE
SEEDLING 2013 HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY
 
BEST MARCELLA LOUISE MARCELLA  LOUISE HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY
 

 

Court of Honor 2012

BEST SINGLE AA,A,B   YOUTH ALPEN  BILL MADISON  SPICUZZA photo
BEST SINGLE  BB,BA,ST,WL,NX  YOUTH PRINCESS  PAIGE PAIGE  SPICUZZA photo
BEST SINGLE MIN,MBA,P  YOUTH NONE
BEST SINGLE   PE,AN,NO,CO,O,MS  YOUTH MIDNIGHT  STAR NATHAN  SPICUZZA photo
BEST SINGLE AA  NOVICE KENORA  WILDFIRE WILLIAM  TAKACS photo
BEST SINGLE A NOVICE  NONE        
BEST SINGLE B  NOVICE MAGIC  MOMENT WILLIAM  TAKACS photo
BEST SINGLE BB NOVICE PRINCESS  PAIGE WILLIAM  TAKACS photo
BEST SINGLE OTHER NOVICE
(M, BA, MBa, P, ST, WL, NX)
GLENBANK  TWINKLE JAMES  THOMPSON photo
BEST SINGLE OPEN CENTER TYPES NOVICE
(PE, AN, NO, CO, O, S, MS)
MARIE  SCHNUGG WILLIAM  TAKACS

 

photo
BEST SINGLE AA
SMALL GROWER
ZORRO TONY  EVANGELISTA photo
BEST SINGLE A
SMALL GROWER
KENORA  WILDFIRE TONY  EVANGELISTA photo
BEST SINGLE B
SMALL GROWER
SKIPLEY  BONANZA RODNEY  TOTH photo
BEST SINGLE BB
SMALL GROWER
LAKEVIEW  GLOW JERRY  MORENO photo
BEST SINGLE AA
LARGE GROWER/OPEN TO ALL
ZORRO RANDY & KATHY  FOITH photo
BEST SINGLE A
LARGE GROWER/OPEN TO ALL
VERDA HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY
photo
BEST SINGLE B
LARGE GROWER/OPEN TO ALL
SKIPLEY  MELLO  YELLOW RANDY & KATHY  FOITH photo
BEST SINGLE BB
LARGE GROWER/OPEN TO ALL
EMBRACE DAVE & JOYCE  HABEGER photo
BEST SINGLE MINIATURE (M) GLENBANK  TWINKLE RANDY & KATHY  FOITH photo
BEST SINGLE BALL (BA) CORNEL STAN & LINDA  VULETICH photo
BEST SINGLE MINIATURE BALL (MBa) CHIMACUM  TROY RANDY & KATHY  FOITH photo
BEST SINGLE POMPON (P) STONELEIGH  JOYCE RANDY & KATHY  FOITH photo
BEST SINGLE STELLAR (ST) NONE    
BEST SINGLE WATERLILY (WL) PAM  HOWDEN BUD & EMILY  EDWARDS photo
BEST SINGLE NOVELTY FULLY DOUBLE (NX) NONE    
BEST SINGLE PEONY (PE) ELVIRA LINDA  VULETICH photo
BEST SINGLE ANEMONE (AN) NONE    
BEST SINGLE NOVELTY OPEN CENTER (NO) SEEDLING BUD & EMILY  EDWARDS photo
BEST SINGLE COLLARETTE (CO) ALPEN  DIAMOND HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY
photo
BEST SINGLE ORCHID (O) MARIE  SCHNUGG RUDY  BREDENBECK photo
BEST SINGLE SINGLE (S) 9.23  SEEDLING RON  MINER photo
BEST SINGLE MIGNON SINGLE (MS) INFLAMMATION BUD & EMILY  EDWARDS photo
BEST TRIPLE AA/A SPARTACUS BUD & EMILY  EDWARDS photo
BEST TRIPLE B NONE    
BEST TRIPLE BB FERNCLIFF  LEMON  AURA HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY
photo
BEST TRIPLE MINIATURE (M) RYECROFT  JAN STAN & LINDA  VULETICH photo
BEST TRIPLE BALL (BA) CORNEL JIM  SHAFFER photo
BEST TRIPLE MINIATURE BALL (MBa) LITTLE  CEASAR STAN & LINDA  VULETICH photo
BEST TRIPLE POMPON (P) CZAR  WILLO RANDY & KATHY  FOITH photo
BEST TRIPLE STELLAR/NOVELTYDOUBLE
(ST/NX)
VALLEY  PORCUPINE LYNN  CAMPBELL photo
BEST TRIPLE WATERLILY (WL) NONE    
BEST TRIPLE OPEN CENTER
(PE, AN, NO, CO, O, S, MS)
STILLWATER  PLUM HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY
photo
BEST TRIPLE MULTIPLE FORMATION BO-DE-O , HART`S LORA ANN,
FERNCLIFF  LEMON  AURA
HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY
photo
BEST VASE OF 5 BLOOMS NONE    
BEST VASE OF 10 BLOOMS REMBRANDT, LUPIN TORI RANDY & KATHY  FOITH photo
BEST BASKET 9 CHANDRA KAY
1 SEEDLING
DOC HEMMINGER photo
BEST FLOWER OF THE YEAR BARBARA  MINER DAVE & JOYCE  HABEGER photo
BEST DINNER PLATE NONE    
BEST ARTISTIC DESIGN SUMMER`S  ABUNDANCE EMILY  EDWARDS photo
BEST CONTAINER GARDEN   BARBARA  HOSTA photo
ADS SEEDLING BENCH EVALUATION
(highest over 85.0 points)
BARON  AUNT  DOROTHY
COLLARETTE  SCORE    92.2
RON  MINER photo
LARGEST BLUE RIBBON WINNER INLAND  DYNASTY TONY  EVANGELISTA photo
KING OF THE SHOW
(BEST AA,,A,,B COURT SINGLE WINNERS)
VERDA HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY
photo
QUEEN OF THE SHOW  (BEST BB,,BA, ST, WL, NX COURT SINGLE WINNERS) LAKEVIEW  GLOW JERRY  MORENO photo
DUKE OF THE SHOW
(BEST M, MBa, P COURT SINGLE WINNERS)
GLENBANK  TWINKLE RANDY & KATHY  FOITH photo
DUCHESS OF THE SHOW
(BEST PE, AN. NO, CO, O, S, MS COURT SINGLE
ALPEN  DIAMOND HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY
photo
BEST MARCELLA LOUISE MARCELLA  LOUISE HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY
photo

 

Previous Winners